Parcel 03-6N-29-00SP-0027-0000

Owners

FOX PAMELA A LIVING TRUST
FOX PAMELA A TRUSTEE

119 LONG POINT DR
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 119 LONG POINT DR
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 5: Nassau County Island South
Acreage 0.000
Section 43
Township 1N
Range 28
Subdivision SP @ LP S/D PBK5-190
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$700,000$800,000
(+) Improved Value$1,421,774$2,389,696
(=) Market Value$2,121,774$3,189,696
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$635,652$1,660,476
(=) School Assessed Value$1,486,122$1,529,220
County Assessed Value$1,486,122$1,529,220
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$1,461,122$1,504,220
(=) County Taxable Value$1,436,122$1,478,498

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
SW 2376/15082020-07-15UImproved$100FOX PAMELA ANNFOX PAMELA A LIVING TRUST
FJ 2171/14352018-01-03UImproved$0CLERK OF COURTFOX PAMELA ANN
WD 1917/11872014-05-16QVacant$500,000GRIFFIN LEE T & GISELA MWEBER PAMELA FOX
WD 1056/04762002-05-17QVacant$415,000RAMSEY PAUL L & SARAHGRIFFIN LEE T & GISELA M
WD 0610/04291990-10-19QVacant$183,800AMELIA ISLAND CORAMSEY PAUL & SARAH

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 1254339, SFR CUSTOM H

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
36232016$2,321,958

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall10ABOVE AVG
EWExterior Wall17CB STUCCO
RSRoof Structure08IRREGULAR
RCRoof Cover07CONC TILE
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring12HARDWOOD
IFInterior Flooring11CLAY TILE
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms4.00
BTHBathrooms3.00
FRFrame03MASONRY
STRStories2.52.5

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,628100%1,628
FCP20825%52
FGR52855%290
FOP9630%29
FOP18030%54
FOP18830%56
FST20455%112
FUS153100%153
FUS1,842100%1,842
STR4410%4
UAT32510%32
UOP11220%22
UOP28720%57
UOP46820%94
UOP97220%194
UOP=[YR=2016] W6 STR=[YR=2016] W11 S4 E11 N4$S4 W27 S31 E6 BAS=[YR=2016] S31 UOP=[YR=2016] W6S20E1 S19 E5 FGR=[YR=2016] S5 FOP=[YR=2016] S6 E22 S2 FST=[YR=2016] S12 FCP=[YR=2016] S16 E13 N16W13$ E13N20W6S8W7$ E7N8W29$ E22 N24 W22 S19$ N19 E8 N9 W8 N11$ S11 E8S9E14N8 E8FOP=[YR=2016] E3N32W15S7E12S25$ N25W12N43W18 S25$ N25E18S36E15N36 N10W6$ PTR=E20 FUS=[YR=2016] E18 S11 UOP=[YR=2016] E16 S7 W16 N7$ S7 E16 S17 FOP=[YR=2016] S8 W12 N8 E12$ W12 S43 W8 S2 W6 N2 W8 N26 E2 N9 W2 N43$ W20$ PTR=E70 UOP=[YR=2016] E18 S26 W5 FUS=[YR=2016] S5 W5 S11 W8 N16 E13$ W13 N26$ W70$ PTR= E70 S60 UAT=[YR=2016] E13 S25 W13 N25$ N60 W70$.